Opens in a new tab
Sterling Silver Studio Season 36 logo

Company 91

Accelerated Learning and Elite Performance Program

Are you ready to take your love for the performing arts to the next level? Welcome to Company 91, Sterling Silver Studio’s premier competitive dance and performance program. This is where dedication meets opportunity, and passion turns into excellence.

Advanced Training

Learn from the best in the business with personalized coaching that refines your technique and amplifies your artistry.

Exclusive Community

Join a group of like-minded, ambitious performers who inspire and uplift one another to achieve greatness.

Elite Performance Opportunities

Represent Sterling Silver Studio on prestigious stages, dazzling audiences and judges alike.

Skill Acceleration

Benefit from cutting-edge choreography and innovative teaching techniques to fast-track your growth.

Why Choose Company 91?

Company 91 isn’t just a program—it’s a launchpad for dancers and performers looking to excel at regional and national levels. Designed for those who dream big, Company 91 offers:

Program Highlights and Achievements

Company 91 performers have a proud history of success. Here are just a few of our program highlights:

Multiple National Titles:

Our teams consistently rank among the top at prestigious national competitions.

Special Event Performances:

Company 91 dancers have performed at high-profile community events and showcases.

Alumni Success:

Many of our alumni have gone on to pursue professional dance careers, earn scholarships, and perform on college teams.

Innovative Choreography:

Our award-winning routines stand out for their creativity, precision, and energy.

Parent Testimonials

“My daughter has grown so much since joining Company 91. The confidence she’s gained on stage carries over into everything she does, and the friendships she’s made are priceless.”

– Parent of a Company 91 Member

“We couldn’t be more impressed with the instructors and the opportunities this program provides. It’s a commitment, but the rewards—both personal and professional—are worth every minute.”

– Parent of a Company 91 Member

“My daughter has grown so much since joining Company 91. The confidence she’s gained on stage carries over into everything she does, and the friendships she’s made are priceless.”

– Parent of a Company 91 Member

Meet the Coaches:

Our coaches are the heart of Company 91, bringing passion, expertise, and dedication to every rehearsal and performance.

Carolyn Nelson -Kavajecz

Carolyn Nelson-Kavajecz is the CEO and founder of Sterling Silver Studio. She has a PhD in Management with a focus on leadership and organizational change. ..

Amanda

Amanda Carlson was a twirler with Sterling Silver from 1992 to 1996. She was a member of CO91 and was a member of the Wisconsin State Champion tiny tot dance twirl team…

Bella Olson

Bella Olson has been a member of Sterling Silver Studio since preschool. She has studied baton twirling, as well as several styles of dance throughout her journey…

Frequently Asked Questions About Company 91

Our coaches are the heart of Company 91, bringing passion, expertise, and dedication to every rehearsal and performance.

Dancers of all ages are welcome to audition! We group performers by skill level and age to ensure everyone thrives.

Members are expected to attend weekly practices, performances, and competitions. It’s a significant commitment, but one that pays off in personal and professional growth.

Yes, dancers should have foundational skills in their chosen style(s). Our audition process will evaluate technical ability, stage presence, and potential for growth.

Yes! Our Booster Club offers fundraising opportunities to help with tuition, travel, and costume expenses.

Competitions typically take place 3–5 times per year, with additional performances scheduled throughout the season.

How to Join

Think you have what it takes to be a part of Company 91? Here’s how you can get started:

01. Audition:

Think you have what it takes to be a part of Company 91? Here’s how you can get started:

02. Commit:

Be prepared to dedicate time and energy to rehearsals, performances, and competitions.

03. Shine:

Bring your best attitude, talent, and enthusiasm to every practice and event!

Register Now

Your Spotlight Awaits!

Joining Company 91 means stepping into a world of opportunity where hard work meets recognition, and your passion is celebrated. Spaces are limited, so don’t wait to take the next step in your performing arts journey!

This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Your Spotlight Awaits!

Joining Company 91 means stepping into a world of opportunity where hard work meets recognition, and your passion is celebrated. Spaces are limited, so don’t wait to take the next step in your performing arts journey!

Call us today

715-394-4660

Email us at

info@sterlingsilverstudio.com

Visit us at

69 N. 28th Street E. Suite 1A Superior, WI 54880

Register Now or Contact Us to learn more about auditions and becoming a part of Sterling Silver Studio’s elite performance group.

Let’s make your performing arts dreams a reality—join Company 91 today!